Politics Guide: Governors, Senators, US Representatives

UNITY PARTY: NOT RIGHT, NOT LEFT, BUT FORWARD!







Fund Unity Party Candidates and tell your Reps to join ours!




ARKANSAS SENATORS AND REPRESENTATIVES

***For 2014 Arkansas Senators and Representatives Click Here***
2014 Arkansas US Senators List
2014 Arkansas US Representatives List
2014 Arkansas Congressional Districts Map

To get Representative, post Zip Code on our Facebook Wall



113th Congress:



Arkansas US Senators

Arkansas Senior US Senator Mark Pryor (D)
Class II of 2014
Contact Info, Voting Record
Committees:
Appropriations, Science, Security, Rules, Business, Ethics
2013 Employment Non-Discrimination Act (ENDA) Vote: Yes
2013 Amend HR 2775 (End Shutdown / Raise Ceiling) Vote: Yes
2014 Arkansas US Senator Election Candidates List:
  1. Arkansas US Senator Mark Pryor (D)
  2. Congressman, Attorney, Afghan War Veteran Tom Cotton (R)
  3. Mechanical Engineer, Progressive Activist Mark Swaney (G)
  4. Energy Executive Nathan LaFrance (L)
  5. Musician, Environmentalist, '06 Gov. Cand. Rod Bryan (I)

Arkansas Junior US Senator John Boozman (R)
Class III of 2016
Contact Info, Voting Record
Committees:
Agriculture, Appropriations, Environment, Veterans
2013 Employment Non-Discrimination Act (ENDA) Vote: No
2013 Amend HR 2775 (End Shutdown / Raise Ceiling) Vote: Yes
2016 Arkansas US Senate Election Candidates List:
  1. Arkansas US Senator John Boozman (R)



Arkansas Congressional Districts Map

Arkansas US House Representatives

  • Rick Crawford (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 1
  • (Cabot, Jonesboro, Marshall, Paragould, Star City, West Memphis)

    (Arkansas, Baxter, Chicot, Clay, Cleburne, Craighead, Crittenden,
    Cross, Desha, Fulton, Greene, Independence, Izard, Jackson,
    Jefferson [Pt], Lawrence, Lee, Lincoln, Lonoke, Mississippi,
    Monroe, Phillips, Poinsett, Prairie, Randoph, Searcy [Pt],
    Sharp, St. Francis, Stone, Woodruff Counties)

    Contact Info, Voting Record
    Committees: Agriculture, Transportation
    2013 Amend HR 2775 (End Shutdown / Raise Ceiling) Vote: Yes
    2013 HR 3102 NR&WO Act (Cut SNAP / Food Stamps) Vote: Yes
    2013 HR 2397 Amendment 413 (Nix NSA Surveillance) Vote: No

    2014 District 1 Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 1 US Rep Rick Crawford (R)

  • Tim Griffin (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 2
  • (Benton, Conway, Jacksonville, Little Rock, North Little Rock, Searcy)

    (Conway, Faulkner, Perry, Pulaski, Saline, Van Buren, White Counties)

    Contact Info, Voting Record
    Committees: Ways & Means
    2013 Amend HR 2775 (End Shutdown / Raise Ceiling) Vote: Yes
    2013 HR 3102 NR&WO Act (Cut SNAP / Food Stamps) Vote: Yes
    2013 HR 2397 Amendment 413 (Nix NSA Surveillance) Vote: Yes
    Griffin retiring. 2014 District 2 Election Candidates List:
    1. State Rep, College Instructor Ann Clemmer (R)
    2. Banker, Ex-Bush White House Aide French Hill (R)
    3. Ret. Army Off'r, Iraq Vet, Businessman Conrad Reynolds (R)
    4. Ex-Mayor, Ex-State Rep, Atty, Veteran Patrick Henry Hays (D)

  • Steve Womack (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 3
  • (Bentonville, Fayetteville, Fort Smith, Rogers, Russellville, Van Buren)

    (Benton, Boone, Carroll, Crawford [Pt], Marion, Newton [Pt], Pope,
    Searcy [Pt], Sebastian [Pt], Washington Counties)

    Contact Info, Voting Record
    HAP
    2014 District 3 Election Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 3 US Rep Steve Womack (R)

  • Tom Cotton (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 4
  • (Camden, El Dorado, Hope, Hot Springs, Pine Bluff, Texarkana)

    (Ashley, Bradley, Calhoun, Clark, Cleveland, Columbia,
    Crawford [Pt], Dallas, Drew, Franklin, Garland, Grant,
    Hempstead, Hot Spring, Howard, Jefferson [Pt], Johnson,
    Lafayette, Little River, Logan, Madison, Miller, Montgomery,
    Nevada, Newton [Pt], Ouachita, Pike, Polk, Scott,
    Sebastian [Pt], Sevier, Union, Yell Counties)

    Contact Info, Voting Record
    HFS HFA
    2013 HR 2397 Amendment 413 (Nix NSA Surveillance) Vote: No
    Cotton Senate Candidate. 2014 District 4 Election Candidates List:
    1. Lt Governor, Restaurant Owner Mark Darr (R)
    2. Energy Executive, Attorney Tommy Moll (R)
    3. State House Maj. Leader, Ag. Engineer Bruce Westerman (R)
    4. College Instructor, Author Janice Percefull (D)



    Arkansas Governor, 112th Congress Representatives

    Arkansas Governor, 111th Congress Representatives

    Arkansas 110th Congress Representatives



    Governor, Senators and Representatives by State:

    American Politics Guide: US Governors, Senators, and Representatives





































































































































































































































    Paid for by the United National Committee. Not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee. Copyright UNC.